Smeg Cucina DDC6-1 Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher

Smeg Cucina DDC6-1 Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher Smeg Cucina DDC6-1 Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher
Smeg
  • Product code: DDC6-1
  • A+
    Product Fiche
  • Colour - Finger-friendly Stainless Steel Control Panel
  • Energy Rating - A+
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 12
  • Delay Start Timer - No
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 818-888 x 598 x 570
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour

View Full Specification


£399.01

Order Now And Get This From Sunday 16th October

FREE Delivery

Optional Finance Plans

29.8%
£30
£15.05
£39.90
£656.85
Find out more
0%
£25
£0
£39.90
£424.01
Find out more
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Brand Smeg
Model Cucina DDC6-1
Also known as: DDC6-1, Cucina DDC61, DDC61
Type Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher
DESCRIPTION
Colour Finger-friendly Stainless Steel Control Panel
Place Settings 12
FEATURES
Number of Programmes 5
Number of Wash Temperatures 4
Number of Buttons 3 (On/Off, Programme Selection, Start/Pause)
Adjustable Water Softener Yes
Concealed Heating Element Yes
Self Balancing Hinges Yes
Maximum Plate Diameter (mm) 300
Partial Aquastop Yes
Basket Type Graphite
Delay Timer Yes
Orbital Spray System Yes
PROGRAMMES
Soak Yes
Rapid Yes
Economy Yes
Daily Half Load Yes
Ultraclean Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Wash Performance Class A
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 50
Water Consumption (litres) 12
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 286
Annual Water Consumption (litres) 3360
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 818-888
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 570
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 575
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Arranging Delivery of Your Smeg Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 16 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Extended Warranties

All appliances come with a warranty, but they can run out after as little as a year. By extending your warranty you can protect yourself against excessive call-out, parts and labour charges.

An extended warranty is a cost effective way to protect your new appliance, giving you peace of mind should it develop a fault. It covers repair or replacement costs following electrical or mechanical breakdown, including call-out and labour charges, and also the cost of replacement parts.

Protect your new Smeg Cucina DDC6-1 Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher:

5 Year warranty 1+4 year Dishwasher £128.26

For more information refer to our Warranty Information page.

V12 Finance

Pay by Finance and Spread The Cost

We've made it easy to spread the cost of your new home appliances by partnering with V12Finance.com, the UK's only specialist retail finance provider.

It only takes a few minutes to apply for credit online, and you should receive a response to your application within 15 minutes.

1) SHOP: Add the items you want to your basket.

2) CHECKOUT: Choose the finance option that suits on the payment page.

3) APPLY: You'll be taken to V12Finance.com to complete your online application.

4) APPROVAL: You'll usually be notified of the decision right away during working hours.

Finance Options for Your Smeg Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher:

  • Buy Now Pay 9 Months Later

    The Buy Now Pay Later scheme is a loan where you make no initial monthly payments for 9 months. After the payment free period has ended, you can settle the loan off by paying it back in full and pay NO interest charges OR, if you choose not to settle in full, the loan rolls into an interest bearing loan with interest charged at the given APR. You then repay the loan and interest spread equally over the repayment period. The choice is yours.

    Deposit   Service Fee   Pay in 9 Months   Total Amount Payable
    £39.90 + £30 + £359.11 = £429.01
    Total Cash Price (incl. VAT) £399.01   Total Amount Payable £429.01
    Deposit £39.90   Interest Free when settled after 9 months
    Loan Amount £359.11  
    Service Fee £30  
    Don't want to settle after 9 months? Buy now and pay over 48 months. Find Out More
  • Buy Now Pay 6 Months Later

    The Buy Now Pay Later scheme is a loan where you make no initial monthly payments for 6 months. After the payment free period has ended, you can settle the loan off by paying it back in full and pay NO interest charges OR, if you choose not to settle in full, the loan rolls into an interest bearing loan with interest charged at the given APR. You then repay the loan and interest spread equally over the repayment period. The choice is yours.

    Deposit   Service Fee   Pay in 6 Months   Total Amount Payable
    £39.90 + £25 + £359.11 = £424.01
    Total Cash Price (incl. VAT) £399.01   Total Amount Payable £424.01
    Deposit £39.90   Interest Free when settled after 6 months
    Loan Amount £359.11  
    Service Fee £25  
    Don't want to settle after 6 months? Buy now and pay over 48 months. Find Out More

Finance only available to UK residents aged 21 or above. Delivery must be made to billing address. For more information about finance refer to our Finance information page.

£399.01

Order Now And Get This From Sunday 16th October

FREE Delivery

Optional Finance Plans

29.8%
£30
£15.05
£39.90
£656.85
Find out more
0%
£25
£0
£39.90
£424.01
Find out more

Get Your Delivery Choices

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.