Baumatic BT08.8ME Integrated Hood

Dimensions: View Technical Drawing


Baumatic
  • Product code: BT08.8ME
  • E
    Product Fiche
  • Colour - Grey
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 208-440 depending on installation
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 395 x 600 x 282
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 2 years labour

View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Baumatic Integrated Hoods

£89.01

Order Now And Get This From Tue 21st Feb

Delivery available

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Brand Baumatic
Model BT08.8ME
Also known as: BT088ME
Type Integrated Hood
GENERAL
Colour Grey
Control Type Slider Control
Installation Type Built-in to Cabinet
Number of Motors 2
Number of Speeds 3
Number of Lights 1
Grease Filter Material Non-washable Synthetic
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Noise Level (dB) 47/50/55
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m3/h) 440
Maximum Recirculation Capacity (m3/h) 208
OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Filter for Air Recirculation ST1
Ducting Kit Diameter (mm) 125
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 395
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 282
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 2 years labour, 2nd years labour subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Arranging Delivery of Your Baumatic Integrated Hood

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Extended Warranties

All appliances come with a warranty, but they can run out after as little as a year. By extending your warranty you can protect yourself against excessive call-out, parts and labour charges.

An extended warranty is a cost effective way to protect your new appliance, giving you peace of mind should it develop a fault. It covers repair or replacement costs following electrical or mechanical breakdown, including call-out and labour charges, and also the cost of replacement parts.

Protect your new Baumatic BT08.8ME Integrated Hood:

5 Year warranty 2+3 year Cooker Hood £63.91

For more information refer to our Warranty Information page.

£89.01

Order Now And Get This From Tue 21st Feb

Delivery available

Get Your Delivery Choices

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.